2018 Artists

2018 was an amazing experience with over 380 artist performances at CMA Music Festival.  Check out this amazing list of performers!

2019 line up should be announced in Spring of 2019

 

Nissan Stadium:

The Oak Ridge Boys, Charles Esten & Friends – Jonathan Jackson, Chris Carmack and Lennon & Maisy, Kane Brown with special guest Lauren Alaina, Carly Pearce, Dan + Shay, Darius Rucker, Brothers Osborne, Jason Aldean, Mason Ramsey, Charley Pride, Brett Young, Jake Owen, Luke Combs, Blake Shelton, Old Dominion, Carrie Underwood, Jillian Jacqueline, Lee Ann Womack, Jon Pardi, Dustin Lynch, Kelsea Ballerini, Chris Stapleton, Keith Urban, Ray Stevens, Ricky Skaggs, Brett Eldredge, Cole Swindell, Thomas Rhett, Dierks Bentley with special guest Dwight Yoakam, Florida Georgia Line with special guests Bebe Rexha, Morgan Wallen and the Backstreet Boys, Luke Bryan

 

Budweiser Forever Country Stage:

Billy Dean, Shenandoah, Bellamy Brothers, Little Texas, Lonestar, Restless Heart, Terri Clark, Jeff Bates, Wade Hayes, Keith Anderson, Ty Herndon, Larry Gatlin & the Gatlin Brothers, Michelle Wright, Heidi Newfield, Darryl Worley, Lee Roy Parnell, Tracy Lawrence, Mila Mason, John Berry, Jamie O’Neal, George Ducas, Terry McBride, Andy Griggs, Exile, Mark Wills, David Ball, Joe Diffie, Mark Collie, BlackHawk, and a special tribute- “Forever Country, Never Forgotten”

 

Chevy Riverfront Stage:

Runaway June, John Pardi, Lauren Alaina, Lindsay Ell, Jordan Davis, Lee Brice, Carly Pearce, Frankie Ballard, Drake White and The Big Fire, LOCASH, CAM, The Cadillac Three, Russell Dickerson, Aaron Watson, Eric Paslay, Chris Lane, Hunter Hayes, Gavin DeGraw, LANCO, Granger Smith, Parmalee, RaeLynn, Chase Bryant, William Michael Morgan, Cassadee Pope, Devin Dawson, Corey Smith, Dylan Scott, Tyler Farr, Michael Ray, Maddie & Tae, Canaan Smith, Home Free, Morgan Evans, A Thousand Horses, Morgan Wallen, Scotty McCreery, High Valley, Easton Corbin, Craig Campbell

 

Chevy Breakout Stage:

Charlie Worsham, Dylan Schneider, Drew Baldridge, Delta Rae, James Barker Band, Logan Mize, Radio Romance, Ashley McBryde, Muscadine Bloodline, Crowder, Josh Phillips, Krystal Keith & Lance Carpenter, Cale Dodds, Jon Langston, Smithfield, Runaway June, Maggie Rose, Waterloo Revival, Love and Theft, The Wild Feathers, Abby Anderson, Jillian Jacqueline, Adam Doleac, Ashley Campbell, Chris Bandi, Steve Moakler, Walker McGuire, Kassi Ashton, Trent Harmon, Clare Dunn, Sundance Head, Brooke Eden, Sister Hazel, Jacob Davis, Luke Pell, Jimmie Allen, Big Smo, Riley Green, Michael Tyler, Jerrod Niemann

 

Cracker Barrel Country Roads Stage Ascend Amphitheater:

Everette, Runaway June, Lindsay Ell, Chase Bryant, Craig Campbell, Granger Smith, Chase Rice, Clare Dunn, Drake White and The Big Fire, Maddie & Tae, Tyler Farr, Lee Brice, Tegan Marie, Cale Dodds, Morgan Evans, Michael Ray, Cole Swindell

 

Nashville Acoustic Corner Stage:

Riley Roth, Steel Union, Parker McKay, Max Camp, Sarah Allison Turner, Matt Stell, Hannah Dasher, Austin Jenckes, Dylan Brady, TRAVLRS, Livy Jeanne, Erin Enderlin, Tom O’Connor, Spencer Crandall, Jordyn Mallory, Seaforth, Jenny Tolman, Ben Danaher, Jake Rose, SZLACHETKA, Dan Smalley, Baylou, House Whiskey, Sons of Daughters, Dallas Caroline, Tara Thompson, Kendell Marvel, Ray Scott, Ruthie Collins, Kenton Bryant, Halfway to Hazard, George Shingleton, Emily Brooke, Sarah Darling, Dalton & the Sheriffs, Craig Wayne Boyd, Ian Munsick, Lucas Hoge, Haley & Michaels, Lewis Brice

 

Maui Jim Broadway Stage at Hard Rock Café:

Brett Kissel, Davisson Brothers Band, Brennley Brown, Noah Guthrie, Levi Hummon, Stephanie Quayle, Payton Smith, Drew Parker, Faren Rachels, Ray Fulcher, Trea Landon, Adam Craig, Tegan Marie, Kalie Shorr, Austin Burke, Hayley Orrantia, Carter Winter, Travis Denning, Jordan Rager, Logan Brill, Sweet Tea Trio, Natalie Stovall, Jeffrey East, Temecula Road, Ryan Beaver, FILMORE, Scooter Brown Band, Restless Road, Tyler Rich, Tyminski, Brandon Ray, Hannah Ellis, Hudson Moore, 17 Memphis, Mitchell Tenpenny, Meghan Patrick, Josh Mirenda, The Last Bandoleros, Adam Sanders

 

CMA Close Up Stage:

Marine Corps Band New Orleans, Dierks Bentley, Ricky Skaggs, Song Suffragettes, Sara Evans, Bill Anderson, Chris Kirkpatrick, Tim Rushlow, Jeannie Seely, Charlene Tilton, Morgan Willett, Adam Wurtzel, Luke Bryan, Tracy Lawrence, Jake Etheridge, Tenille Townes, Adam Hambrick, TG Sheppard, Kelly Lang, Dustin Lynch, Garth Brooks, Hunter Hayes, Hayley Orrantia, Song Suffragettes, Kelsea Ballerini, Bill Anderson, Bobby Bare, Ray Stevens, Restless Heart, Exile, Naomi Judd

 

Radio Disney Country Stage:

Jordan Davis, Tegan Marie, Cassadee Pope, CAM, Abby Anderson, LANCO, Maddie & Tae, Kalie Shorr, Jaden Michaels, Trent Harmon, RaeLynn, Russell Dickerson, Rachel Wammack, Christina Taylor, Savvy & Mandy, Cale Dodds, Lindsay Ell, Adam Hambrick, Jillian Cardarelli, Jimmie Allen, Madison Kozak, Noah Schnacky, Caroline Jones, CB30, Jillian Jacqueline, Stephanie Quayle, Emily Hackett, Hayley Orrantia

 

HGTV Lodge:

Michael Ray, LOCASH, Ashley McBryde, Chris Lane, Jordan Davis, Luke Combs, Cassadee Pope, Kip Moore, LANCO, Jon Pardi, CAM, Ryan Hurd, Jillian Jacqueline, Chris DeStefano, Lee Brice, Trisha Yearwood, Lindsay Ell, Morgan Evans, Lee Ann Womack, Jonathan and Drew Scott, Dustin Lynch, Lauren Alaina, Mitchell Tenpenny, Tenille Townes, Rachel Wammack, Carlton Anderson, Maddie & Tae, Eric Paslay, The Cadillac Three

 

CMA Spotlight Stage:

Glen Templeton, Elizabeth Lyons, Jesse Rice, Cherish Lee, American Young, Tim Elliott, Olivia Lane, Southern Halo, Josh Gallagher, Kylie Morgan, The Lovers, Jenny Leigh, Summer Brooke & The Mountain Faith Band, Cort Carpenter, 2Steel Girls, Bobby Marquez, Jessie Chris, The Wandering Hearts, Haley Mae Campbell, Kyle Dillingham & Horseshoe Road, Jackson Michelson, Presley & Taylor, Matt Rogers, Paul Bogart, Meghan Kabir, Chas Collins, Joe Denim, Marta, James Dupré, Nora Collins, The Springs, Kristi Hoopes, Shane Owens, Farewell Angelina, Lee Gantt, Lucy Angel, Caryn Lee Carter, Karen Waldrup, Gal Friday, 8 Ball Aitken, The Young Fables, Kenny Foster, Harper Grae, Folk Soul Revival, Crystal Day, Dustin Collins, Kelsey Lamb, Dixie Jade, EmiSunshine, Jason Morton & The Chesapeake Sons, Red Marlow, CERRITO